BOYS BASKETBALL

Varsity
basketball
SCHEDULE
2017-2018
OPPONENT LOCATION & TIME SITE RESULTS
El Reno logo Nov 02 / TBA
VS El Reno
YHS Gym
Yukon, OK
- -
Putnam City Original logo Nov 07 / TBA
AT Putnam City Original
Putnam City High School -5300 NW 50th St.
Oklahoma City, OK
- -
Shawnee Festival logo Nov 11 / TBA
AT Shawnee Festival
Shawnee High School - 1001 N.Kennedy Ave.
Shawnee, OK
- -
Choctaw & Carl Albert logo Nov 14 / TBA
AT Choctaw & Carl Albert
Choctaw High School- 14300 NE 10th St.
Choctaw, OK
- -
Piedmont logo Nov 17 / 3:00 PM
VS Piedmont
YHS Gym
Yukon , OK
- -
Lawton Ike logo Nov 21 / TBA
AT Lawton Ike
Lawton Eisenhower HS- 5202 W. Gore Blvd
Lawton, OK
- -
Moore  logo Nov 28 / 7:30 PM
VS Moore
YHS Gym
Yukon, OK
L, 46 - 52
Norman High School logo Dec 05 / 7:30 PM
VS Norman High School
YHS Gym
Yukon, OK
L, 56 - 61
Durant Tournament -----Hugo logo Dec 07 / TBA
AT Durant Tournament -----Hugo
Durant High School
Durant , OK
W, 58 - 55
Dec 08 / 7:00 PM
AT Durant Tournament--Union
Durant High School
Durant, OK
L, 45 - 71
Dec 09 / 7:00 PM
AT Durant Tournament ---Norman North
Durant High School
Durant , OK
L, 50 - 62
Southmoore  logo Dec 12 / 7:30 PM
AT Southmoore
Southmoore HS- 2901 S. Santa Fe Ave
Moore, OK
L, 74 - 76
Edmond Memorial logo Dec 15 / 7:30 PM
VS Edmond Memorial
YHS Gym
Yukon, OK
L, 52 - 57
Deer Creek logo Jan 02 / 7:30 PM
VS Deer Creek
YHS Gym
Yukon, OK
W, 65 - 63
Bishop McGuiness Tournament   Norman North logo Jan 04 / 12:00 AM
AT Bishop McGuiness Tournament Norman North
Bishop McGuiness HS- 801 NW 50th St.
Oklahoma City, OK
L, 69 - 75
Jan 05 / 2:00 PM
AT McGuiness Tournament Deer Creek
Bishop McGuiness High School
OKC, OK
L, 39 - 54
Jan 06 / 3:00 PM
AT McGuinness Tournament McGuinness High School
Bishop McGuinness High School
OKC, OK
W, 71 - 56
Norman North logo Jan 12 / 7:30 PM
AT Norman North
Norman North HS- 1809 Stubbeman Ave.
Norman, OK
L, 60 - 79
Edmond Santa Fe logo Jan 16 / 7:30 PM
AT Edmond Santa Fe
Edmond Santa Fe HS - 1901 W. 15th St.
Edmond, OK
L, 53 - 83
Newcastle Tournament vs Elgin logo Jan 18 / TBA
AT Newcastle Tournament vs Elgin
Newcastle HS - 100 N. Main St.
Newcastle , OK
L, 57 - 76
Jan 19 / 12:00 AM
AT @ Newcastle Tournament vs
gym
Newcastle , OK
W, 64 - 46
Jan 20 / 12:00 AM
AT @Newcastle Tournament vs
gym
Newcastle, OK
W, 66 - 29
Stillwater logo Jan 26 / 7:30 PM
AT Stillwater
Stillwater HS- 1224 N. Husband St.
Stillwater , OK
L, 60 - 64
Mustang logo Jan 30 / 7:30 PM
AT Mustang
Mustang HS- 801 S. Snyder Dr.
Mustang, OK
L, 64 - 66
Westmoore logo Feb 02 / 7:30 PM
AT Westmoore
Westmoore HS - 12613 S. Western Ave.
Moore, OK
L, 61 - 75
Edmond North logo Feb 06 / 7:30 PM
VS Edmond North
YHS Gym
Yukon, OK
L, 43 - 57
Mustang logo Feb 09 / 7:30 PM
VS Mustang
YHS Gym
Yukon, OK
L, 41 - 54
Deer Creek logo Feb 13 / 7:30 PM
AT Deer Creek
Deer Creek HS - 6101 NW 206th St.
Edmond, OK
L, 53 - 75
Stillwater logo Feb 16 / 7:30 PM
VS Stillwater
YHS Gym
Yukon, OK
- -
PC North logo Feb 24 / 8:00 PM
AT PC North
Regionals - PCN
Putnam City, OK
- -
TBA logo Feb 26 / 7:00 PM
AT TBA
Regionals - PCN
Putnam City, OK
- -
AREA- TBA logo Mar 01 / 12:00 AM
AT AREA- TBA
TBA
TBA, OK
- -
STATE logo Mar 08 / 12:00 AM
AT STATE
TBA
TBA, OK
- -